Home Education List of Candidates for School Trustee in the 2022 Winnipeg Municipal Election

List of Candidates for School Trustee in the 2022 Winnipeg Municipal Election

Here is the list of candidates for School Trustee in the 2022 Winnipeg Municipal Election:


Louis Riel School Division

Ward 1 (2 to be elected)

  • Jason KOCHIE
  • Tom PARKER
  • Amie GREEN
  • Michael YEO
  • Cindy TURNER
  • Francine CHAMPAGNE

Ward 2 (2 to be elected)

  • Robert PAGE
  • Irene NORDHEIM
  • Chris SIGURDSON

Ward 3 (3 to be elected)

  • Darlene GERRIOR
  • Ryan PALMQUIST
  • Brent AMOS
  • Sandy NEMETH
  • Selina BIEBER

Ward 4 (2 to be elected)

  • Pamela Kolochuk – ACCLAIMED
  • Chipalo Simunyola – ACCLAIMED

 

Pembina Trails School Division

Ward 1 (3 to be elected)

  • Nic DEVINE
  • Donald BENSON
  • Dick EASTLAND
  • Linda KARN
  • Craig STAHLKE
  • Stu NIXON

Ward 2 (3 to be elected)

  • Todd McDOUGALL
  • Christine JOLLY
  • Tim JOHNSON
  • David JOHNSON

Ward 3 (3 to be elected)

  • Cindy NACHTIGALL
  • Jasmine BRAR
  • Alicia BECKER
  • Saima AZIZ

 

River East Transcona School Division

Ward 1 (2 to be elected)

  • Colleen Carswell – ACCLAIMED
  • Sheri Irwin – ACCLAIMED

Ward 2 (2 to be elected)

  • Amalia SLOBOGIAN
  • Rod GIESBRECHT
  • Sheri HANSON
  • Glenn BUFFIE
  • Curtis BILEWITCH

Ward 3 (2 to be elected)

  • Matthew PARKINSON
  • Keith MORRISON
  • Brianne GOERTZEN

Ward 4 (2 to be elected)

  • Peter KOTYK
  • Rob GIGIEL
  • Susan OLYNIK
  • Brenda BAGE

 

St. James – Assiniboia School Division

East Ward (3 to be elected)

  • Leela SCHREYER GARRITY
  • Tara SMITH
  • Vicki REMPEL
  • Holly HUNTER
  • Angela DUNN

West Ward (3 to be elected)

  • Sandy LETHBRIDGE
  • Gus WATANABE
  • Cheryl SMUKOWICH
  • Zachary LINNICK
  • Fiona SHIELLS

Centre Ward (3 to be elected)

  • Rachelle WOOD
  • Craig GLENNIE
  • Michael CABRAL
  • Pierre ATTALLAH

 

Seven Oaks School Division

Ward 2 (4 to be elected)

  • Diane CAMERON
  • Gursharn WANDER
  • Greg McFARLANE
  • Maria SANTOS
  • Jas HARI
  • Derek DABEE

Ward 3 (4 to be elected)

  • Teresa JAWORSKI
  • Edward PLOSZAY
  • Richard SAWKA
  • Rachhvir DHALIWAL
  • Barbra THIESSEN
  • Evan KROSNEY
  • Jessica BRIDGES

 

Winnipeg School Division

Ward 1 (1 to be elected)

  • Jamie DUMONT
  • Chris WILSON
  • Serena GATTI

Ward 2 (1 to be elected)

  • Chris BROUGHTON
  • Lois BROTHERS
  • Tristan MALCOLM

Ward 3 (1 to be elected)

  • Hannah MIHYCHUK MARSHALL
  • Marina SHUSTERMAN
  • Marilyn SIMON
  • Kathy HEPPNER
  • Mark TISDALE

Ward 4 (1 to be elected)

  • Rebecca CHAMBERS
  • Erin GLOVER

Ward 5 (1 to be elected)

  • Noor ALI
  • Omar RAHIMI
  • Joshua FIDELAK
  • Dante AVISO
  • Liz JACKIMEC
  • Colin CHERPAKO
  • Kevin FREEDMAN
  • Angela ANDERSON JOHNSON
  • Jesse GAIR

Ward 6 (1 to be elected)

  • Jamie BONNER
  • Perla JAVATE
  • Luanne KARN

Ward 7 (1 to be elected)

  • Tamara KULY
  • Arlene REID

Ward 8 (1 to be elected)

  • Laurie KOZAK
  • Betty EDEL
  • Patrick ALLARD

Ward 9 (1 to be elected)

  • Parm DHILLON
  • Gagandeep CHAHAL
  • Dana BROWN
  • Ann EVANGELISTA
  • Linda SCHATKOWSKY

The 2022 City of Winnipeg Municipal Election takes place on October 26.